Supporters

wod-for-website
Thank you for your generous support of the 2016 Women of Distinction Breakfast

List as of November 28, 2016

Sustainer

KPMG


Benefactors

Leslie & George Biddle & Serengeti Asset Management
FXFOWLE
Weber Shandwick


Innovators

EILEEN FISHER
Katherine Farley and Jerry I. Speyer


Advocates

American Express
Avon Products, Inc.
Brooklyn Sports & Entertainment
Sarah E. Cogan & Douglas Evans
DeSimone Consulting Engineers
McKinsey & Company
PGIM The Global Investment Management Business of Prudential Financial Inc.
Stephanie K. Schnabel
Schulte Roth & Zabel
Trish McEvoy Beauty
Turner Construction Company
William & Julianne Pruett Yun
The Donald and Barbara Zucker Family Foundation

Patrons

A.T. Kearney
Bloomberg Philanthropies
BNY Mellon
Stephanie Breslow & Paul Watterson
Kelly & Todd Guenther
Hanky Panky Ltd.
Jones Lang LaSalle
JRM Construction Management
Jennifer M. Lee & Jeff Chapski
Merrill Lynch Private Banking and Investment Group
NBA/WNBA
NHL Foundation
Susan & Peter Nitze
Amanda N. Persaud
PwC
Sciame Construction
Cheryl L. Swiatkowksi
Suzanne & Ravi Yadav


Supporters

Sylvia Acevedo
Renee Anderson
Carol & Andy Beck
BOM BOM Brands
Kim Bourne & Raydean Tinglin
Kathy & Al Brand
Janice Brunner
Candace Carponter
Cerami & Associates
Joyce Chang
Jennifer Chase
The Children’s Place
Michelle R. Clayman
Stephanie Cohen
Bill Collins
Coloredge
Barbara J. Cooperman
Dagher Engineering
Lynda Davey
Davidoff Hutcher & Citron LLP
Dharam Consulting
Dickinson College
Anat Gerstein
Franklin Group
GLAMSQUAD
Roberta Golubock
Nicole Hollant-Denis
David Ichel
Amanda Jones
Samantha Kappagoda & David K.A. Mordecai
Karolyn Kerr
Laureen S. Knutsen
Kohler Ronan, LLC Consulting Engineers
Langan
Rose & Robert Littlejohn
Macy’s
Marsh & McLennan Agency
Melissa McClenaghan Martin
Caton & Mark McFadden
Barbara Murphy-Warrington
National CineMedia
New York Islanders
Heidi Nitze
Robert Ouimette
Karen & David Peetz
Marian S. Pillsbury
Marie T. Raperto
Melissa Rice
Susan Rudin
Caroline Sadlowski
Paul Scarbrough
Susan Schnabel
Jill & John Scibilia
Esta Stecher
Allison Steiner
Patrice A. Tanaka
Kerry A. Tatlock & Michael Carmona
Tsao & McKown Architects
Zoe Vlachos
Rielly & Dax Vlassis
VVA Project Managers & Consultants
Anita & Byron Wien
Sheri Wilson-Gray
Reva Wurtzburger
Jane Zimmy
Zetlin & De Chiara LLP


Friends

AKF Group
The Loreen Arbus Foundation
The Ayers Group
Charmaine Chung
Elizabeth Crowell
Stephen C. Curley
Carmen Dubroc
Jacqueline M. Garrett
Joan Shapiro Green
Gilbane Building Company
Beatrice Jackson
Jonathan Rose Companies
Jane F. Karlin
Dara Lamb
Judith & Edwin Leonard
Longman Lindsey
Irene & Joel McFadden
Paradise Express Ferry
Patrick Muldoon
Janet Nettleton Otto
Andrea Pfenning
Stacey Pilson
Andrea Pizziconi
Jessica Porter
Sarah Burley Reid
Deborah Roberts
Laurel Rossi
Dorothy & Robert Scarborough
Patricia Stensrud
Dolores Swirin-Yao
Dana Tang
Amy Cheney Wilson
Kim Yao
Zetlin & De Chiara LLP


Contributors

Lauren Albert
Ellen Arthur
Wajdi Atallah
Blythe Austin
Ellen K. Banner
Lisa Berman
Kimberly Bishop
Rhonda Boston
Pamela Brandon
Jennifer Brown
Barbara Browne
Steve Capellini
Mirry Hwang Capio
Dina & Michael Carelli
Brian Carter
Victoria Cerami
Leona Chamberlin
Andrea Chase & Kenneth Kirschner
Daniel Chestnut
Lynn Chiavaro
Susan Chin
Jyoti Chopra
Dana Cowin
Kerri Crossan
Sharon Cunningham
Sarah Davidoff
Alice Dear
Sandra Deming
Emily Dreas
Colleen Drummond
Katrina Dudley
Louise Evins
Ashley Faust
Julie Feldman
Susan Ferguson
Anita Fial
Edmee Firth
Susan Foo
Doriel Forde
Margie Fox
Anthony Frontino
Lia Gartner
Jolie Glickman
Gabrielle Gold-Von Simson
Sharon Gorman
Lorna Graev
Fiona Grandi
Oliver Gray
Marguerite Greene
Deborah Gregory
James Gundell
Jane Gundell
Linda Hanauer
Judith Harrison
Clare Hawthorne
Susan Heaney
Emily Heddleson
Jenifer Herrmann
Julio Hernandez
Frances Hesselbein
Nancy Hoppin
Angela Howard
Karen Hyland
Susan Jeffrey
Kathy Kadoun
Katherine Kahan
Liz Kaplow
Belinda Kaye
Diana Keenan
Debbie Keim
Jeanne Kelly
Elizabeth Kent
Anita Kerr
Patricia J. Keyser
Kerri Kimball
Kristen Kratky
Rebecca Kruger
Nancy Kump
Shingmin Lai
Tracy Landen
Emmy Laybourne
Erin Leach
Audrey & Douglas Lederman
John Leslie
Monica Longworth
Barbara Lupo
Melanie Lupo
Lida Printing
Eileen Macholl
Erica Madrid
Mary Rose Main
Kathleen W. Maitland
Lisa Margosian
Steve Mars
Mary Martuscello
Carolanne McAuliffe
Wendy McCain
Cathleen McGuigan
Alexis Meissner
Barbara Merola
Elise Mitchell
Stephanie Moe
Alyssa & Dr. Charles Moeder
Ellen & Richard Moeller
Catherine Morrison
Mosaic
Tara Mulcahy
Tina Mulvihill
Gillian Murray
Kathleen Murray
Cindy Curtis Nelson
Laura Newinski
Michelle Newman
Next Vanity LLC
Carol Obler
Deborah & David Paley
Carol Patterson
Robert Perodeau
Andrew Polansky
Karenbeatrice Porcher
Victoria Quinn
Rebecca Radosevich
Derrick Raymond
Donna Renella
John Riedel
John Rice
Ann Rolland
Jennifer Romanoff
Lesley Rosenthal
Renee & Patrick Ryan
Maricela Salas
Patricia Scanlon
Donna Schano
Keesa Schreane
Dorothy Schneider
Nicholas Shaheen
Angela Shortall
Marc Simone
Gilles Sion
Caren Skutch
Norman Smith
Starr Whitehouse
Nancy Stansbery
Marisa Stavenas
Dr. Concetta Stewart
Judy Stewart
Sasha Thompson & Oscar Prado
Katherine Turley
Deborah van der Heyden
Elizabeth Vorce
Jennifer Wallace
Kristy Sisko Wallace
Phyllis Wallace
Jean Walshe
Hannah Walter
Glenn Weiner
Leah Weintraub
Laura Weil
June Welsh
Janet Winter
Julianne Woo
Christine Zadik
Ingrid Zeisler


Gold Awardee Ticket Mentors

Blythe Austin
Barbara Browne
Brian Carter
Susan Chin
Charmaine Chung
Elizabeth Crowell
Clare Hawthorne
Beatrice Jackson
Kerri Kimball
Nancy Kump
Shingmin Lai
Judith & Edwin Leonard
Irene & Joel McFadden
Catherine Morrison
Gillian Murray
Paul Scarbrough
Keesa Schreane
Dorothy Schneider
Kerry Tatlock & Michael Carmona


For more information, contact Sasha Thompson at 212.645.4000 x241